Close Menu

Part of the Learning Alliance Academy Trust
CEO: Mrs G Coffey OBE

01753 524170

office_[at]_lhspa.org.uk

corner

Who's who

Senior Staff

Executive Headteacher: 

Mrs G Coffey OBE

Head of School:

Mrs L Tomlinson

Deputy Headteacher:

Miss H Gates

Assistant Headteacher:

Mrs P Sehgal

Assistant Headteacher:

Mrs S Das

Assistant Headteacher:

Miss A Okyere

Reception Team Leader:

Miss C Power

Year 1 Team Leader:

Mrs R Abban

Year 2 Team Leader:

Miss J Madley

Year 3 Team Leader:

Miss A Okyere

Year 4 Team Leader:

Mrs P Sehgal and Mrs K Pooley

Year 5 Team Leader:

Miss L O'Mahony

Year 6 Team Leader:

Mrs S Das

Head of SEND Team:

Miss H Gates

 

Support Staff

Network Manager:

Mr T Bowen

ICT Technician:

Mr J Khan

Admin Support - Receptionist:

Miss N Vanterpool

Admin Support - Receptionist:

Miss S Edwards

Admin Support - Receptionist:

Mrs T Phillips

Admin Support - Receptionist:

Miss B Whitford

Inclusion Officer:

Mrs L Bunce

Inclusion Support Assistants:

Mrs D Clack and Miss K Robinson

Clerk to the Governors:

Mrs A Jenkins

Site Manager:

Mr G Bucknell

PA to the Executive Headteacher:

Mrs M Cawte

Data Manager

Mrs K Mackenzie

Personnel Officer

Mrs S Bhachu

Finance Manager

Mrs J Armstrong

 

Subject Coordinators

Subject

Team Leader

Team Members

English

Miss C Lynch

Miss J Moriarty, Mrs N Sharp, Mrs H Ring

Mathematics

Mrs J Surrage

Miss H Jamil, Mr R Paches, Miss C Power

Phonics

Miss R Williams

Mrs K Dyde, Miss C O'Connor, Miss J Madley

Science

Mrs R Agarwal

Mrs K Darke, Mrs R Abban, Mrs S Das

Computing

Miss A Okyere Mr J Patmore, Mr T Bowen, Mr J Khan

IPC and Arts 

Mrs K Pooley Mr J Hupalo, Miss H Tidey, Miss A Hall
MFL Mrs A Wilson,

Miss M Lora

PE Mr A Foster Mrs L Tomlinson
SMSC Mrs C Schoeman Miss C Bond, Mrs G Pillai
EAL Mrs P Seghal  
More Able, Gifted and Talented Miss L O'Mahony Mrs J Fowler-Marsh, Mrs V Pithia
SEN Miss H Gates Miss C Richardson, Mrs L Clarke, Miss C O'Connor, Miss C Bond

 

Nursery

Miss C Power, Ms C Dyde, Mrs J Lewis (Support Staff:  Mrs V O'Connor, Mrs E Pierce, Mrs S Bosher, Mrs L Skillan)

Extended Nursery

Miss J Price, Mrs J Bartholomew and Mrs T Edmunds

Reception

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

RD

Mrs C Dyde

Mrs E Lawrie

RG

Mrs K Goubert, Miss C Power

Mr G Bailey

RO

Miss C O'Connor

Mrs M Richardson

RK

Mrs A Khan

Mrs E Murphy

Additional staff

Mrs J Tobin Mrs S McKenzie, Miss L Hensley, Mrs E Pierce, Miss A Isernia

 

Year 1 (Key Stage 1)

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

1A

Mrs R Abban

Mrs C Everson-Plant

1H

Miss A Hall

Mrs S Bannister

1B

Miss P Bason

Mrs L Mantell

1W

Mrs A Wilson

Miss E Read

Additional staff Mrs J Njunge

 

 

Year 2 (Key Stage 1)

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

2W

Miss R Williams

Mrs S Moore

2B

Miss C Bond

Mrs D Isernia (Learning Mentor)

2M

Miss J Madley

Mrs J Souchette-Mouzon

2F

Mrs J Fowler-Marsh, Miss H Gates

Mrs W Tyson

Additional staff

Mrs K Matthews, Mrs N Sharp

Mrs D Davies, Mrs A Ellis, Mrs S Jones

 

Year 3 (Key Stage 2)

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

3T

Miss H Tidey

Mrs S Powell

3O

Miss A Okyere

Mrs M Dell (Learning Mentor)

3K

Mrs L Khatak

Mrs L Burton

3R

Mrs H Ring, Mrs S Dean

Mrs D Hammonds-Gill

Additional staff Mrs V Pithia, Mrs N Sharp

 

 

Year 4 (Key Stage 2)

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

4R

Mr R Paches

Mrs S Biddle

4P

Mr J Patmore, Mrs S Dean

Miss C Harrison

4L

Miss M Lora

Mrs S Chumba

4S

Mrs K Pooley

Mrs W Bangs

 Additional staff

Mrs L Clarke Mrs K Edwards

 

Year 5 (Key Stage 2)

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

5J

Mrs H Jamil

Miss L Lally

5L

Miss C Lynch

Mrs N Green

5O

Miss L O'Mahony

Mrs M Kingsley

5S

Mr S Jones

Mrs K Poole (Learning Mentor)

Additional staff Mr J Hupalo, Mrs R Agarwal

 Mrs S Appleton, Mrs S Judd

 

Year 6 (Key Stage 2)

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

6D

Mrs S Das & Mrs L Tomlinson

Mrs J Simpson

6J

Ms. J Surrage

Mrs A Biss

6P

Mrs G Pillai and Mrs P Sehgal

Mrs L Kurton

6S

Mrs C Schoeman

Mrs S Lewendon

Additional staff

Mr J Hupalo, Mrs M Bose

 Mrs S Plant, Mrs D Langley

 

PE & Sport

Coaches: Mr A Foster, Mr D Nwosu, Mrs T Jolly

TAs: Mr I Bucknell & Mrs J Marshall

Inclusion Team

Miss H Gates, Miss C Richardson, Mrs L Clarke, Miss C Bond, Miss C O'Connor, Mrs L Bunce.

Inclusion Support

Miss K Kettle, Mrs D Isernia, Mrs R Jolly, Miss K Robinson, Mrs D Clack.

The Hub

Mrs L Clarke, Miss P Johnson-Page, Miss K Runham, Miss S Scott, Mrs P Stenning, Mrs S Rai, Mrs K Glover

Blossom Tree

Mrs C Cargin, Miss C Powell, Mrs A Hearn, Mrs H Airs, Miss H Lawrie, Mrs G Rowe

 

 

Music

Miss K Pooley

Other Staff

Numbers Count Teacher:

Mrs A Biss & Miss S Dean

Teachers:

Mr J Hupalo, Mrs M Bose, Mrs K Matthews

Nurture Group Staff:

Mrs D Isernia

Speech & Language Team:

Mrs D Davies, Miss K Kettle

Community Team:

Mrs P Sehgal, Mrs S Zak, Mrs A Michalska-Marris, Mrs O Dereyanchenko

Breakfast Club Staff:

Mrs W Bangs, Mrs S Biddle, Mrs C Cates, Mrs K Dayachandra

Cooks:

Mrs G Kaupilla, Mrs M Giddens